Blog | DISH For My RV
  Loading... Please wait...

DISHForMyRV Blog

Spooktacular Halloween Programming on DISH

Oct 14, 2016 10:25:29 AM / by DishForMyRV posted in DISH Network, DISH Programming, TV


 

 Halloween TV

Get ready for a spooktacular Halloween with a huge line-up of Halloween programming on DISH Network! From kid-friendly movies, to your favorite thrillers, there is something for everyone! We've compiled a list from Freeform, SyFy and AMC. 

Click Here For Printable Schedule

 


Freeform

Channel 180 on DISH Network

Wednesday, October 19, 2016

  • 5:30pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 7:00pm – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
  • 9:00pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 12:00am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Thursday, October 20, 2016

  • 3:30pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 5:00pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 7:00pm – The Addams Family
  • 9:00pm – Addams Family Values
  • 12:00am – The Final Girls

Friday, October 21, 2016

  • 4:30pm – The Addams Family
  • 6:30pm – Addams Family Values
  • 8:30pm – Sleepy Hollow
  • 12:00am – Tim Burton’s Frankenweenie

Saturday, October 22, 2016

  • 7:00am – Spooky Buddies
  • 9:10am – ParaNorman
  • 11:20am – Sleepy Hollow
  • 2:00pm – The Goonies
  • 4:40pm – Scooby-Doo
  • 6:50pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 9:00pm – Disney Pixar’s Monsters University
  • 11:30pm – Disney Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!”
  • 12:00am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Sunday, October 23, 2016

  • 7:30am – The Goonies
  • 10:10am – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
  • 12:20pm – Scooby-Doo
  • 2:30pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 4:40pm – Matilda
  • 6:50pm – Disney Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
  • 7:20pm – Disney Pixar’s Monsters University
  • 9:50pm – Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 24, 2016

  • 7:00am – Practical Magic
  • 3:00pm – Matilda
  • 5:00pm – The Addams Family
  • 7:00pm – Addams Family Values
  • 12:00am – Scooby-Doo

Tuesday, October 25, 2016

  • 7:00am – Death Becomes Her
  • 4:00pm – The Addams Family
  • 6:00pm – Addams Family Values
  • 12:00am – Halloweentown

Wednesday, October 26, 2016

  • 4:00pm – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
  • 6:00pm – Dark Shadows
  • 8:30pm – Sleepy Hollow
  • 12:00am – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Thursday, October 27, 2016

  • 4:00pm – The Goonies
  • 6:30pm – Sleepy Hollow
  • 9:00pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 12:00am – Halloweentown High

Friday, October 28, 2016

  • 12:00pm – The Goonies
  • 2:30pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 4:30pm – The Hunger Games
  • 7:30pm – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
  • 12:00am – Return to Halloweentown

Saturday, October 29, 2016

  • 7:00am – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 8:35am – Corpse Bride
  • 10:35am – The Hunger Games
  • 1:45pm – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
  • 5:15pm – The Addams Family
  • 7:20pm – Addams Family Values
  • 9:25pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 11:30pm – Sleepy Hollow

Sunday, October 30, 2016

  • 7:00am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
  • 9:00am – Spooky Buddies
  • 11:05am – Scooby-Doo
  • 1:10pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 3:15pm – The Addams Family
  • 5:20pm – Addams Family Values
  • 7:25pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 9:30pm – Sleepy Hollow

Monday, October 31, 2016

  • 7:00am – The Goonies
  • 11:00am – ParaNorman
  • 1:00pm – Scooby-Doo
  • 3:00pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 5:00pm – The Addams Family
  • 7:00pm – Addams Family Values
  • 9:00pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 12:00am – Hocus Pocus

SyFy

Channel 122 on DISH Network

Friday, October 14, 2016

  • 10:00am – Let Me In
  • 12:30pm – John Carpenter Presents
  • 2:30pm – Blade: Trinity
  • 5:00pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre/Begin
  • 7:00pm – The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
  • 9:00pm – Z Nation
  • 10:00pm – Van Helsing
  • 11:00pm – Z Nation

Saturday, October 15, 2016

  • 8:00am – Big Ass Spider!
  • 10:00am – The Omen
  • 12:30pm – Shadow of the Vampire
  • 2:30pm – Identity
  • 4:30pm – From Dusk till Dawn
  • 7:00pm – Stake Land
  • 9:00pm – Stake Land 2 -- Syfy Original
  • 11:00pm – Timeless

Sunday, October 16, 2016

  • 8:00am – The Twilight Zone
  • 8:30am – The Twilight Zone
  • 9:00am – The Possession
  • 11:00am – Stake Land 2 -- Syfy Original
  • 1:00pm – Stake Land
  • 3:00pm – Warm Bodies
  • 5:00pm – Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines
  • 7:00pm – Wrong Turn 4/Beginnings

Saturday, October 22, 2016

  • 9:00pm – Shadows of the Dead -- Syfy Original

Saturday, October 29, 2016

  • 9:00pm – The Night Before Halloween -- Syfy Original

AMC

Channel 131 on DISH Network

Friday, October 14, 2016

  • 1:30am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 3:30am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 9:00am – Friday the 13th (1980)
  • 11:00am – Friday the 13th, Part 2
  • 1:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part III
  • 3:00pm – Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter
  • 5:00pm – Friday the 13th, A New Beginning
  • 7:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives
  • 9:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part VII The New Beginning
  • 11:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan

Saturday, October 15, 2016

  • 1:00am – Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
  • 3:00am – Jasox X
  • 5:00am – Friday the 13th (Remake)
  • 7:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
  • 9:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge
  • 11:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
  • 1:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 3:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 5:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (Remake)
  • 7:00pm – Child’s Play 2
  • 9:00pm – Child’s Play 3
  • 11:00pm – Bride of Chucky

Sunday, October 16, 2016

  • 1:00am – Seed of Chucky
  • 3:00am – Child’s Play 2
  • 5:00am – Child’s Play 3

Monday, October 17, 2016

  • 1:00am – Fright Night
  • 3:30am – House of Wax
  • 9:00am – Tales from the Crypt Presents Demon Night
  • 10:30am – The Omen (1976)
  • 1:00pm – Damien: Omen II
  • 3:30pm – Omen III: The Final Conflict

Tuesday October 18, 2016

  • 2:00am – Omen IV: The Awakening
  • 4:00am – Night of the Living Dead (1990)
  • 9:00am – House on Haunted Hill
  • 11:00am – The Amityville Horror (1979)
  • 1:30pm – Amityville II: The Possession
  • 4:00pm – The Amityville Horror (2005)

Wednesday, October 19, 2016

  • 2:00am – The Zombie Diaries
  • 4:00am – Zombie Diaries 2
  • 9:00am – Tales from the Crypt Presents Bordello of Blood
  • 10:00am – Alien (1979)
  • 12:30pm – Aliens (1986)
  • 3:30pm – Alien 3

Thursday, October 20, 2016

  • 2:00am – Alien Resurrection
  • 4:30am – Corridors of Blood (1958)
  • 9:00am – The Fog (1980)
  • 10:00am – The Exorcist (old version)
  • 12:45pm – Exorcist II: The Heretic
  • 3:15pm – The Exorcist (old version)

Friday, October 21, 2016

  • 2:00am – Buried Alive
  • 4:00am – Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh
  • 9:00am – Swamp Thing (1982)
  • 10:00am – Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice
  • 12:00pm – Children of the Corn III: Urban Harvest
  • 2:00pm – Hellraiser (1987)
  • 4:00pm – Hellbound: Hellraiser II

Saturday, October 22, 2016

  • 2:00am – Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
  • 4:00am – The Hills Have Eyes (2006)
  • 6:30am – House of Wax (2005)

Monday, October 24, 2016

  • 9:00am – Graveyard Shift
  • 11:00am – Silver Bullet
  • 1:00pm – Cujo
  • 3:00pm – Firestarter
  • 5:30pm – Thinner
  • 7:30pm – 1408
  • 10:00pm – Carrie (old version)

Tuesday, October 25, 2016

  • 12:15am – Thinner
  • 2:15am – Dreamcatcher
  • 9:00am – Rosemary’s Baby (old version)
  • 12:00pm – The Mummy
  • 3:00pm – The Mummy Returns
  • 6:00pm – Tremors
  • 8:00pm – Tremors 2: Aftershocks
  • 10:15pm – Tremors 3: Back to Perfection

Wednesday, October 26, 2016

  • 12:45am – Tremors 4: The Legend Begins
  • 3:15am – The Exorcist (old version)
  • 9:00am – Constantine
  • 11:30am – Underworld
  • 2:00pm – Underworld: Evolution
  • 4:00pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
  • 6:00pm – Child’s Play 2
  • 8:00pm – Child’s Play 3
  • 10:00pm – Bride of Chucky

Thursday, October 27, 2016

  • 12:00am – Seed of Chucky
  • 2:00am – Children of the Corn: Revelation
  • 4:00am – Re-Animator
  • 9:00am – Ghoulies
  • 9:30am – Hellboy
  • 11:30am – Fright Night
  • 2:00pm – Bride of Chucky
  • 4:00pm – Seed of Chucky
  • 6:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
  • 8:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
  • 10:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge

Friday, October 28, 2016

  • 12:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
  • 2:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
  • 4:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
  • 9:00am – Ghoulies II
  • 12:00pm – The Grudge
  • 2:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
  • 4:00pm – Freddy vs. Jason
  • 6:00pm – Friday the 13th (1980)
  • 8:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part 2
  • 9:59pm – Friday the 13th, Part III

Click Here to find out how you can get DISH programming on-the-go setup TODAY! 



Written by DishForMyRV


Share this!

Subscribe to the DISHForMyTailgate Blog

Recent Articles


Be the first to know about our specials!

  • Support Contact Info
  • Hours

    Mon - Fri 9:00 AM - 10:00PM EDT
    Sat - Sun 10:00 AM - 9:00PM EDT

  • Phone Number

    1-800-472-1039

  • Pace International is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).

    All prices are in USD Copyright 2020 DISH For My RV. Powered by Pace International.

Submit

Pages